No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's 400g Sourdough Pave Bread, Taste the Difference Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Rustic sourdough offers a mild tang, crisp exterior and chewy, open-crumb interior. Users commonly slice for sandwiches, toast or serve with soups and spreads. Reviews often note consistent texture and flavorful tang; some mention variability in crust crispness or packaging affecting freshness across batches depending on store and delivery conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour, Salt, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten.

Check Sainsbury's 400g Sourdough Pave Bread, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingSnacking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's 400g Sourdough Pave Bread, Taste the Difference | Spoonful