Is Sainsbury's Caribbean Style Spiced Rice 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (76%), Coconut Cream (6%), Red Pepper, Onion, Adzuki Beans (4%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Thyme, Onion Powder, Allspice, Cinnamon Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract; Yeast Extract, Coriander Powder, Sage Leaf Powder, Chilli, Paprika Powder, Nutmeg, Clove Powder, Scotch Bonnet Chilli.
Check Sainsbury's Caribbean Style Spiced Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Caribbean Style Spiced Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
About this product
Rice · Pouch


