Is Sainsbury's Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy and smooth with a clean, mildly tangy flavor, this product is spoonable and holds toppings well. Commonly used for breakfast with fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, or as a neutral base for savory sauces and desserts. Reviewers highlight consistent texture and versatile uses, balanced flavor and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cows' Milk, Live Cultures, Vitamin D. Contains Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Lactose Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping