Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Lighter 10 Mature British Cheese Slices Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Mature Cheese (Cows' Milk).

Check Sainsbury's Lighter 10 Mature British Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Lighter 10 Mature British Cheese Slices | Spoonful