Is Sainsbury's Summer Edition Chilli & Lime Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural mint flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Parboiled Long Grain Rice (95%), Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice (0.6%), Sugar, Mint (0.4%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Mace Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Red Chilli (0.06%), Natural Mint Flavouring.
Check Sainsbury's Summer Edition Chilli & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Summer Edition Chilli & Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
About this product
Rice · Granule


