Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Crispy Cheddar Olives ( Wheat Flour, Green Olives [Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (15%) (Cows' Milk , Colour: Carotenes), Water, Cream Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Oil, Chilli Extract, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Sugar, Turmeric Extract, Chilli Powder), Smoked Sundried Tomato and Chilli Sauce (Water, Tomato, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Juice, Dextrose, Chilli, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, White Onion, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Tomato Paste, Chilli Flakes, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Crispy Cheddar Olives 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Snack · Whole


