Is Saint Andre Cheese Triple Creme Soft Ripened - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Lactic Starters, Enzyme, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Mold)
Check Saint Andre Cheese Triple Creme Soft Ripened - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Andre Cheese Triple Creme Soft Ripened - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saint Andre Cheese Triple Creme Soft Ripened - 7 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


