Is Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavoring
- hard salami natural smoke flavoring added
- natural flavor
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD SALAMI NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, WATER, FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE); MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), CONTAINS: MILK; MAPLE FLAVORED NUT CLUSTER (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MAY CONTAIN: MILK, OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count


