Is Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean And Olive Oil, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Lemon Peel (Dehydrated), Basil, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Gum (For Consistency), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Flavor).
Check Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, UNSWEETENED LEMON GARLIC
State Fair Classic Corn Dogs, 6 Count, 16 oz. (Frozen)
Gedney State Fair Nita's Bread and Butter Pickles - 24oz
Where to buy
Salamida State Fair Lemon Garlicious Marinade - 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


