Is SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK Vegetarian?

Description
Provides a savory, hearty profile with tender patties and soft, sliced sides coated in a brown sauce. Texture contrasts between moist main components and yielding side pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheats. Reviews note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven texture and seasoning levels.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef flavor
- beef extract
- natural roasted beef flavor
- beef base
- beef
- salisbury steak
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- +1 more
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a savory, hearty profile with tender patties and soft, sliced sides coated in a brown sauce. Texture contrasts between moist main components and yielding side pieces. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheats. Reviews note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven texture and seasoning levels.
Ingredients
REHYDRATED POTATOES (WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALISBURY STEAK (BEEF, WATER, BEEF BASE [SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS), DEXTROSE, SALT}, ONION POWDER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL ROASTED BEEF FLAVOR {YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN}, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], BREAD CRUMBS [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, LEAVENING {SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE}, YEAST], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, FLAVORING, BEEF FLAVOR [BEEF EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR, SALT, BEEF FAT], SPICES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, BEEF FAT, ONIONS, CORN FLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK SALISBURY STEAK WITH SLICED POTATOES AND A RICH, BROWN GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


