Is Salpica Salsa Chipotle Garlic With Charred Tomatillo Hot Jar - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Fresh Tomato, Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Filtered Water, Fresh Onion, Roasted Garlic, Chipotle Chile, Tomato Paste, Fresh Cilantro, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Salpica Salsa Chipotle Garlic With Charred Tomatillo Hot Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salpica Salsa Chipotle Garlic With Charred Tomatillo Hot Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Where to buy
Salpica Salsa Chipotle Garlic With Charred Tomatillo Hot Jar - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Jar


