Is SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO, ONION, ENZYMES.
Check SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


