Is SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO, ONION, ENZYMES.
Check SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


