Is SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO, ONION, ENZYMES.
Check SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR WITH SERRANO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, TOMATO AND ONION WISCONSIN CHEESE, SALSA FRESCA CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


