Is SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


