Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie