Is SALTED CARAMEL PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Certified Coffee (Water, Coffee), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Koja Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chikcpea Protein), Caprylic Acid (Mct Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check SALTED CARAMEL PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking