Is SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


