Is Salud Hydration +Immunity Drink Mix Mango Chili Lollipop Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- magnesium oxide
- +3 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydration + Immunity Blend [potassium Citrate (585mg), Wellmuneg Beta Glucan (250mc), Coconut Water Powder (200mg), Sodium Chloride (183mg), Elderberry Extract 41 (100mg), Allulose, Sucrose, Malic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Ground Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate. Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beet Juice Powder (color), Vegetable Juice Powder (color), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Salud Hydration +Immunity Drink Mix Mango Chili Lollipop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salud Hydration +Immunity Drink Mix Mango Chili Lollipop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


