Is Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold and Glue Kids Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Elder Fruit Juice Dry, Echinacea Herb Juice Dry, Vitamin C, ZInc, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Iron Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Vanilla Flavour, Strawberry Flavour, Glucose, Sucralose, Silica, D-Fructose.
Check Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold and Glue Kids Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold and Glue Kids Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


