Is Sam's Choice European Cookies Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE ASSORTMENT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM FAT, COCONUT FAT, RAPESEED OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERFAT, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY, MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG WHITES, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, COCONUT FLAKES, DEXTROSE, ALMONDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED EGGS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DRIED EGG WHITES, MILK PROTEIN, EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL, RAPESEED LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON, GLYCEROL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VANILLA POWDER (VANILLA OLEORESIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check Sam's Choice European Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go