Is Sam's Club Ham Lunch Meat Pescatarian?

Description
Pre-sliced deli-style ham presents a mild, slightly smoky flavor with tender, moist slices and a uniform, slightly processed texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches and wraps, rolled for snacks, or served on cold-cut platters. Customer comments often mention bulk value and convenience, with occasional notes about slice cohesion and packaging durability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-sliced deli-style ham presents a mild, slightly smoky flavor with tender, moist slices and a uniform, slightly processed texture. Commonly layered in sandwiches and wraps, rolled for snacks, or served on cold-cut platters. Customer comments often mention bulk value and convenience, with occasional notes about slice cohesion and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, dextrose, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Sam's Club Ham Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Club Ham Lunch Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
About this product
Meat · Slice


