Is Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with deep toasted notes and a sweet finish; texture is dense, fudgy, and moist with a chewy edge and occasional sticky layers. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings; reviews note consistent texture and moderate sweetness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with deep toasted notes and a sweet finish; texture is dense, fudgy, and moist with a chewy edge and occasional sticky layers. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings; reviews note consistent texture and moderate sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Peanuts (30%), Caramel Syrup (28%) (Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Natural Caramel Flavour, Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), White Choc Peanut Butter Compound (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Peanut Butter (3%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds (3%), Coconut, Cocoa Powder (1%)
Check Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


