Is Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream powder
- honey
- milk
- natural flavour
- dark compound chocolate
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (29%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Compound Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Paste (3%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Sunflower Seeds (4.5%), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Almonds (3%), Choc Cookie Pieces (3%), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


