Is sams zero surgar cola Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 1-477-505-2267
  • cholesterol
  • natural flavor
  • calcium
  • vitamin d

1-477-505-2267

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

total fat og sodium 35mg total carbohydrate og total sugars og includes og added sugars protein og not a significant source of saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, dietary fiber, vitamin d, calcium, iron and great quality, guaranteed, return the package for replacement of money back. 1-477-505-2267 or visit us online at walmart.com ia 5c ca cash refund * plastic bottle %dv* 0% potassium. *%dv=% daily value ingredients carbonated water, caramel color, phosphoric acd, natural flavor, potassium citrate, aspartame, potass benzoate (preservative), acesulfame potassium, caffeine phenylketonurics contains phenylalanine

Check sams zero surgar cola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go