Is sams zero surgar cola Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- natural flavor
- 1-477-505-2267
- calcium
- vitamin d
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
total fat og sodium 35mg total carbohydrate og total sugars og includes og added sugars protein og not a significant source of saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, dietary fiber, vitamin d, calcium, iron and great quality, guaranteed, return the package for replacement of money back. 1-477-505-2267 or visit us online at walmart.com ia 5c ca cash refund * plastic bottle %dv* 0% potassium. *%dv=% daily value ingredients carbonated water, caramel color, phosphoric acd, natural flavor, potassium citrate, aspartame, potass benzoate (preservative), acesulfame potassium, caffeine phenylketonurics contains phenylalanine
Check sams zero surgar cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sams zero surgar cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


