Is Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial chicken flavor powder
  • riboflavin

artificial chicken flavor powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE (75.8%): WHEAT FLOUR (42%), TAPIOCA STARCH (18%), PALM OIL (13%), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ACIDITY REGULATOR [POTASSIUM CARBONATE (E501), SODIUM CARBONATE (E500), SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC (E339), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE (E452), SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (E4500), CITRIC ACID (E330)], ONION POWDER, THICKENER (GUAR GUM (E412)], WATER, EMULSIFIER [LECITHIN (E322)], GREEN TEA FLAVOR OIL, COLOUR [RIBOFLAVIN (E101)] SOUP (23.3%): WATER, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR POWDER, WHITE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE, RED PEPPER POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CURRY POWDER. FLAKE (0.9%): ROAST SESAME, DRIED LAVER

Check Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Noodle · Bowl

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep