Is Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chili pepper seasoning flawolir enhancerje 6211
- flavour enhancersie 631
- tocopherols oiljemuls fierie 422
- emulsifierie 471
- +2 more
chili pepper seasoning flawolir enhancerje 6211
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle(72.2%): Wheat Flour Gluten , Modified Starchitapioca, Potato), Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten , Salt, Emulsified Oillemulsifiersie 422, E 322, E4751, Contains Soy , Acidity Regulatorsje 501, E500, E 339, E 3301, Onion Seasoning Iflavour Enhancerie 635), Emulsifierie 471)), Thickenerje 4121, Tocopherols Oiljemuls Fierie 422, E-475), Antioxidantie 306 contains Soy , Green Tea Flavouring, Colourie 101), Liquid Sauce (16.2%): Water, Flavouring With Chicken Flavour contains Wheat , Gluten , Soy , Celery , Soy Sauce Water, Soybean, Wheat Gluten , Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancerie 635), Garlic, Flavouring, Yucca Extract Powder, Sweetenerie 960a(, Sugar, Habanero Pepper Seasoning Janti-caking Agentie 551), Flavour Enhancersie 631, E627), Colourie 160c), Contains Soy ), Chili Pepper Seasoning Flawolir Enhancerje 6211, Contains Soy , Soybean Oil, Onion, Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper Seed Oil, Garuc, Thickenerie 1420), Chili Pepper Extract, Colourje 160c), Black Pepper Powder, Yucca Extract Powder, Sauce Powder (11.6%): Flavouring (contains Soy , Sugar, Salt, Thickener(E 1420), Curly Parsley, Soy bean Oil, Garlic Powderjacidity Regulator (E 3300), Pepper PowderAcidity Regulator E 3411, contains Soy
Check Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


