Is SAMYANG CHEESE BULDAK HOT CHICKEN FLAVOUR RAMEN CUP 70G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- e 322
- soy bean oil
- soy sauce
- soy bean
- soy
e 322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle(73.2%): Wheat Flour( Gluten ), Modified Starch(Tapoca), Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten , Salt, Emulsified Oil(Emulsifiers(E 422, E 322, E 475), contains Soy ), Acidity Regulators(E 501, E 500, E 339, E 330), Onion Seasoning(Flavour Enhancer(E 635), Emulsifier(E 471)), Thickener(E 412), Tocopherols Oil(Emulsifiers(E 422, E 475), Antioxidant(E 306), contains Soy ), Green Tea Flavouring, Colour(E 101), Liquid Sauce(24.0%) : Water, Flavouring with Chicken Flavour (contains Wheat , Gluten , Soy , Celery ), Soy Sauce(Water, Soy bean, Wheat ( Gluten ), Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancer(E 635), Garlic, Flavouring, Yucca Extract Powder, Sweetener(E 960a)), Sugar, Flavouring (contains Soy ), Soy bean Oil, Habanero Pepper Seasoning(Anti-caking Agent(E 551), Flavour Enhancers(E 631, E 627), Colour(E 160c), contains Soy ), Chili Pepper Seasoning (Flavour Enhancer(E 621), contains Soy ), Onion, Garlic, Thickener(E 1420), Colojr(E 160c), Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Yucca Extract Powder, Sauce Powder(2.8%): Flavouring (Contains Soy ), Roasted Sesame Seeds , Vegetable Oil Powder (Emulsifier(E 1450), Acidity Regulators(E 339, E 452), Anti-caking Agent(E 551), Antioxidant (E 306), Contains Soy ), Umami Powder(Flavour Enhancer(E 635)), Roasted Laver, Yeast Extract Powder
Check SAMYANG CHEESE BULDAK HOT CHICKEN FLAVOUR RAMEN CUP 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAMYANG CHEESE BULDAK HOT CHICKEN FLAVOUR RAMEN CUP 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 5x140g
Where to buy
SAMYANG CHEESE BULDAK HOT CHICKEN FLAVOUR RAMEN CUP 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


