Is San-J Gluten Free Thai Peanut Wildly Spicy Marinade And Dipping Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
- contains peanut, soy
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS PEANUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. Tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), organic sugar, peanuts, water, apple cider vinegar, sake (water, rice, salt), rice vinegar, organic honey, garlic powder, salt, spices, lemon juice concentrate, canola oil, cilantro, xanthan gum.
Check San-J Gluten Free Thai Peanut Wildly Spicy Marinade And Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San-J Gluten Free Thai Peanut Wildly Spicy Marinade And Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


