Is San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cheese powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (80%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (4.5%), Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours, Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Vegetable Protein Extract, Chives, Stabilisers (452, 508), Acidity Regulator (451), Garlic Powder.
Check San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Alfredo Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


