Is Sanctuary Spa Signature Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- signature collection body butter: aqua
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Signature Collection Body Scrub: Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Pumice, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 16035, (Red 40), Signature Collection Body Wash: Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Propylene Glycol, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Agar, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Chlorphenesin, Mica, Polyquaternium-39, Tin Oxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 73360 (Red 30 Lake), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 16035 (Red 40), CI 42090 (Blue 1), Signature Collection Body Butter: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Palmitic Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Caprylyl Glycol, Isododecane, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Stearic Acid, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzophenone-4, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Vegetable Oil, Theobroma Cacao, (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Citral, CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 14700 (Red 4), Signature Collection Bath Float: Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-250 Distearate, Polyquaternium-10, BHT, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Hydroxide, Saccharide Isomerate, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract, Freesia Alba Flower Extract, Sodium Citrate, Carbomer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 14700 (Red 4), CI 19140 (Yellow 5)
Check Sanctuary Spa Signature Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanctuary Spa Signature Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


