Is Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- 304
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (64%) (Wholegrain Oats (51%), Wheat, Rice), Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Linseeds), Sugar, Freeze-Dried Raspberries (1%), Maple Syrup (1%), Natural Flavour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin)
Check Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal
Where to buy
Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


