Is So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • gluten
  • australian oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Australian Oat Flour (9%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Mineral (Calcium), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1)

Check So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep