Is Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Energize Iced Coffee Flavour Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, wheat maltodextrin, cane sugar, milk protein concentrate, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, flavors, plant fiber, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), decaffeinated coffee powder (0.1%), mineral (calcium), stabilizer (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt. Contains: milk, soy, wheat, and gluten.

Check Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Energize Iced Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go