Is Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors
Check Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Barbara® Medium Salsa is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


