Is SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic root beer flavor
organic root beer flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC ROOT BEER FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA CRUZ ORGANIC, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


