No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

A tangy, mildly sour loaf with a crisp, crackly crust and chewy, open-crumb interior. Reviewers note consistent density that slices well for sandwiches, toasts evenly and holds toppings. Common uses include toasting, dipping in soups or sauces, and making bruschetta or panini; freshness and crust durability are frequently mentioned online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.

Check SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH | Spoonful