Is Santos Maple Coconut Pecan Strawberry Paleo Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • cashew
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (56%) (pepitas, Sunflower Kernels, Sesame Seeds, Flaxseeds, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds), Coconut (18%), Cashews (4%), Pecans (4%), Honey, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Maple Syrup (3%), Freeze Dried Strawberries (1%). Contains Cashew, Pecan and Sesame.

Check Santos Maple Coconut Pecan Strawberry Paleo Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping