Is Saputo Feta Sheep & Goat Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goats milk
- milk
- pasteurized sheeps milk
pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep’s Milk, Pasteurized Goat’s Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride. Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride). Contains Milk.
Check Saputo Feta Sheep & Goat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Feta Sheep & Goat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


