Is Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- vegetable gum
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Or Reconstituted Egg, Dates (10%), Margarine [Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickeners (1442, 1412), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471, Soy, 475), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan (Soy)], Citric Acid.
Check Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


