No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sargento Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color).

Check Sargento Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sargento Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful