Is Sathers Apple Rings Flavored Candy, Apple Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FUMARIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM CITRATE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Sathers Apple Rings Flavored Candy, Apple Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sathers Apple Rings Flavored Candy, Apple Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


