Is Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process american cheese
- nonfat dried milk
- whey solids
- natural butter flavor
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, bleached wheat flour, palm oil, buttermilk, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, dextrose, contains 2% or less of the following, salt, wheat gluten, fumaric acid, hydrogenated soybean oil, guar gum, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor, beta carotene, fully cooked pork and chicken sausage patty, pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavors, maltodextrin, bha, bht, pork stock, sodium phosphates, caramel color, fully cooked scrambled egg patty, whole eggs, water, soybean oil, modified food starch, whey solids, nonfat dried milk, citric acid, pasteurized process american cheese, milk, water, cheese culture, cream, sodium citrate, salt, citric acid, preservative, sunflower lecithin, anti-sticking agent, soy lecithin, anti-sticking agent, apo-carotenal, color
Check Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


