Is Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mechanically separated chicken
- milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
- cream
- whey solids
- nonfat dried milk
- fully cooked scrambled egg patty
- whole eggs
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- +7 more
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, bleached wheat flour, palm oil, buttermilk, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, dextrose, contains 2% or less of the following, salt, wheat gluten, fumaric acid, hydrogenated soybean oil, guar gum, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor, beta carotene, fully cooked pork and chicken sausage patty, pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavors, maltodextrin, bha, bht, pork stock, sodium phosphates, caramel color, fully cooked scrambled egg patty, whole eggs, water, soybean oil, modified food starch, whey solids, nonfat dried milk, citric acid, pasteurized process american cheese, milk, water, cheese culture, cream, sodium citrate, salt, citric acid, preservative, sunflower lecithin, anti-sticking agent, soy lecithin, anti-sticking agent, apo-carotenal, color
Check Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


