Is Sausage Sarnie Crisps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage sarnie & heinz tomato ketchup flavour

sausage sarnie & heinz tomato ketchup flavour

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflowe rapeseed, in varying proportions), sausage sarnie & heinz tomato ketchup flavour [suga flavourings, potassium chloride, acid (citric acid), salt, mixed spices, smoked salt, colours (paprika extract, anthocyanins)], antioxidants (rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherol rich extract, citric acid). allergy advies c

Check Sausage Sarnie Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping