Is Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet buttermilk
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- natural butter flavor
- cultured sour cream flavor
- sour cream buds
- butter flavor
- milk
- +5 more
sweet buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Water, Mild Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking Agent], Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Liquid Margarine (soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor [includes Milk], Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Vitamin D3), Dry Whole Milk. Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream Buds (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Cultured Sour Cream Flavor [milk, Cream, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan], Sweet Buttermilk And Lactic Acid), Butter Flavor (maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Bacon Base (bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey, Pork Stock), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Salt, Rendered Bacon Fat, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavor, Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Tbhq And Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Chives And Spice. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Eggs.
Check Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


