Is Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat protein
- natural flavor
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- smoke flavoring
- +5 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Water, Mild Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking Agent], Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Liquid Margarine (soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor [includes Milk], Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Vitamin D3), Dry Whole Milk. Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream Buds (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Cultured Sour Cream Flavor [milk, Cream, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan], Sweet Buttermilk And Lactic Acid), Butter Flavor (maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Bacon Base (bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey, Pork Stock), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Salt, Rendered Bacon Fat, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavor, Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Tbhq And Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Chives And Spice. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Eggs.
Check Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


