Is Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon base
- pork stock
- bacon cured with water
- lactic acid
- natural butter flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +5 more
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Water, Mild Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking Agent], Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Liquid Margarine (soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor [includes Milk], Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Vitamin D3), Dry Whole Milk. Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream Buds (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Cultured Sour Cream Flavor [milk, Cream, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan], Sweet Buttermilk And Lactic Acid), Butter Flavor (maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Bacon Base (bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey, Pork Stock), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Salt, Rendered Bacon Fat, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavor, Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Tbhq And Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Chives And Spice. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Eggs.
Check Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Classics Twice Baked Potato Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


