Is Sazon Goya Seasoning, No Salt Added, Coriander & Annatto, Jumbo Pak Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Yellow 5, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anticaking Agent), Coriander, Annatto, Red 40.
Check Sazon Goya Seasoning, No Salt Added, Coriander & Annatto, Jumbo Pak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sazon Goya Seasoning, No Salt Added, Coriander & Annatto, Jumbo Pak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Williams No Salt Added Original Chili Seasoning
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz
Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning 20 Pack - Sazon Culantro y Achiote (Pack of 1)
Where to buy
Sazon Goya Seasoning, No Salt Added, Coriander & Annatto, Jumbo Pak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


